Admission For Session 2020-21
Click here to apply

Sports Achievements







Rishav Kumar Sharma, M.Com Sem-II
2nd Record Holder
20KM Walk GNDU inter College Meet
Simranjeet Kaur, B.A. Sem IV
3rd Position 400M Race
GNDU Inter College Meet
Priya, B.A Sem-IV
Best Actress
Zonal Youth Festival

Name Event Position in Uni. Year
Handball Woman First 2015-16
Handball Men First 2015-16
Badminton Woman First 2015-16
Table Tennis Woman First 2015-16
Cricket Men Second 2015-16
Badminton Men Second 2015-16
Chess Woman Second 2015-16
Kabaddi Woman Participation 2015-16
Rishav Kumar 20 KM Walk Third 2015-16
Tanuja Discus Throw Third 2015-16
Pooja 10km(walk) Participation 2015-16
Sandeep Kumar Handwall(men) Participation 2015-16
Sandeep Kumar Handball(5km) Participation 2015-16
Chess Girls Team First 2016-17
Handball Man Team First 2016-17
Handball Woman Team First 2016-17
Cricket Men First 2016-17
Badminton Men Second 2016-17
Ball-Badmiton Women Second 2016-17
Table-Tennis Women Second 2016-17
Cross-Country Women Third 2016-17
Kabbadi Women Third 2016-17
Manish Kumar Handball First 2016-17
Rishav Kumar Athletics(Men)20KM Walk First 2016-17
Kartik Boxing Third 2016-17
Devansh Sharma Athletics Third 2016-17
Avinash Athletics Participation 2016-17
Suman Devi Athletics Participation 2016-17
Pavan Kumar Badminton Second 2016-17
Ravi Kumar Best phyique(men) Participation 2016-17
Balwinder Kaur Boxing(Woman) Participation 2016-17
Pawan Kumar Badminton Senior State Leval(men) Participation 2016-17
Table Tennis(Women) Table Tennis Participation 2018-19
Football (Men) Football Participation 2018-19
Badminton(Women) Badminton Participation 2018-19
Handball(women) Handball Participation 2018-19
Handball(men) Handball Participation 2018-19
Ahtletics Participation 2018-19
Cricket(men) Cricket Participation 2018-19
Table Tennis(women) Table Tannis First 2018-19
Handball(men) Handball First 2018-19
Cricket(men) Cricket Second 2018-19
Handball(women) Handball Third 2018-19
Football(men) Football Fourth 2018-19
Badminton(Men,Woman) Badminton Participation 2018-19
Athletics(men)20KM walk Athletics First 2019-20
Athletics(men)400m Race Athletics Participation 2018-19
Athletics(women)400m Race Athletics Third 2018-19
Athletics(women)500m Race Athletics Participation 2018-19
Athletics(Women)Shotput Shoutput Participation 2018-19
Handball(men) Handball Participation 2019-20
Handball(women) Handball Participation 2019-20
Table-Tenis(women) Table-Tenis Participation 2019-20
Football(women) Fottbal Participation 2019-20
Badminton(men) Badminton Participation 2019-20
Athletics(Men&Women) Athletics Participation 2019-20